[Translate to English:] Designer Outlet Parndorf
Delete

Parndorf Shuttle Bus

Adult 21.00€ | Children 10.50€


Designer Outlet Parndorf near Vienna combines an easy-to-reach location with a relaxing atmosphere. Shoppers will find a variety of luxury and premium designer brands at prices reduced up to 70%.

A visit of McArthurGlen Designer Outlet Parndorf has long since become a popular recreational activity for fashion lovers travelling to Vienna. Designer Outlet Parndorf adds the perfect shopping experience to your travel itinerary, and is located only 30 minutes outside the city centre.

With a great choice of luxury designer and premium brands such as Burberry, Michael Kors, Furla, Gucci, Montblanc and many more at prices reduced by 30-70% - Designer Outlet Parndorf is the must-visit destination for fashion lovers travelling to Vienna. Visitors from outside the EU shop tax free in all stores, making shopping of great fashion brands even more rewarding.

After soaking up the culture of the city, hop across to Parndorf where you will discover designer pieces from more than 160 iconic fashion brands including Armani, Bally, Christ and Rituals. The architecturally beautiful atmosphere and the selection of diverse gastronomy, invite guests to linger at Designer Outlet Parndorf. In keeping with the fact that this kind of "fun shopping" specifically attracts families there is a children's playground and regular entertainment at our child care facility Dinoland.

Comfortable chill-out areas, tax free shopping at all designer brands and a welcoming contemplation room makes shopping at Designer Outlet Parndorf a perfect free time adventure. A daily shuttle service runs from Vienna (State Opera) to Designer Outlet Parndorf for a convenient journey.

Opening hours Designer Outlet Parndorf:
Monday 9:00am - 8:00pm
Tuesday 9:00am - 8:00pm
Wednesday 9:00am - 8:00pm
Thursday 9:00am - 9:00pm
Friday 9:00am - 9:00pm
Saturday 9:00am - 6:00pm
Sunday closed

Show your ticket when boarding the bus.
Please note that with the outward journey a binding return journey is also booked. A return trip at another time is not possible.

Departure options from Vienna to Parndorf
Monday - Thursday at 09:30am or 11:30am
Friday at 09:30am, 11:30am or 1:00pm
Saturday at 09:30am or 11:30am 

Return from Parndorf to Vienna: 
Monday - Thursday at 2:30pm, 4:00pm or 6:00pm
Friday at 12:30pm, 2:30pm, 4:00pm or 7:00pm
Saturday at 4:00pm or 6:00pm  

 

We request that you arrive at the bus stop up to 10 minutes before departure time to guarantee your seat on the bus.
Departure Vienna: Opernring 3-5

  • Relaxing Parndorf Shuttle Bus to the McArthur Glen Designer Outlet Parndorf
  • Designer Brands - 70%
  • Luxury designer and premium brands

Return ticket Parndorf shuttle bus from Vienna to Parndorf Outlet Center at the specified time.

Food and drinks

1 Hour

  • 06 NOV 2023 – 22 MAR 2024      
  • Daily (except: SUN and public Holidays)                                      
  • First bus: 09:30 AM
Show more

Public

Metro:U1, U2, U4: Karlsplatz
Tram:1, 2, 71, D: Kärntnerring/Oper
Bus: 2A, 4A, 59A: Karlsplatz/Oper

Address

Opernring 3, 1010  Vienna